Peaks Island Council

AGENDAS & MINUTES

Agendas are available prior to the meetings. Minutes are available following approval. 
Councilor Elected Length of Current Term Current Term Ends
Randy Schaeffer, Chair 2020 3 Years 2023
Devon Kraft, Vice Chair 2018 3 Years 2021
Peter Eckel, Executive 2020 2 Years 2022
Andrea Kelly-Rosenberg 2018 3 Years 2021
Peter McLaughlin 2020 1 Year 2021
SE Rafferty 2020 2 Years 2022
Fred Somers 2020 3 Yeras 2023
Household Hazardous Waste Islands 2021 AUGUST 14TH.docx